Converse Announces Spring 2017 Dean’s List
menu-icon
Search

Converse Announces Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Wilson Tower at Converse College

Share This

The following undergraduate students were named to the Dean’s List for Spring 2017. Converse congratulates these students on their academic achievement.

Ann Taylor Abbott (SR) of Spartanburg, SC

Anna Maria Aldaba (SO) of Manchester, NH

Sheila Christine Allenbach (C4) of Spartanburg, SC

Mary Katherine  Alley (SR) of Belton, SC

Hannah Danielle Anderson (SR) of Bloomingdale, GA

Kelsey Blythe Ashmore (JR) of Landrum, SC

Macey Nichole Atkins (SR) of Gaffney, SC

Kelsey Erin Barber (SR) of Marietta, GA

Tracy Campbell Barnett (C2) of Lyman, SC

Brooke Raeanne Beeksma (SR) of Edenton, NC

Dakota Michelle Belcher (SO) of Spartanburg, SC

Diana Michelle Bennett (SR) of Gainesville, GA

Deanna Caroline Billings (C4) of Enoree, SC

Hannah Jade Blanton (JR) of Cowpens, SC

Kelsey Jeanette Bledsoe (SR) of Woodruff, SC

Caroline Renee Bosworth (SR) of Orlando, FL

DeAnna Pearl Bradley (SO) of Kingstree, SC

Erin Myra Bradley (SR) of Denton, MD

Stephanie Leigh Bramlett (C3) of Union, SC

Melissa Ballentine Brock (SR) of Taylors, SC

Kaitlyn Rose Brown (SR) of Spartanburg, SC

Sara Ashley Brown (SR) of Acworth, GA

Cassie Linn Bumgardner (SR) of Fair Play, SC

Hannah Marie Burgess (JR) of York, SC

Amanda Laketa Burton (SR) of Clover, SC

Julia Marie Campbell (SR) of Myrtle Beach, SC

Andrea Elisabeth Cantrell (SR) of Cowpens, SC

Cristal Irais Carreno (SR) of Inman, SC

Sarah Samantha Carroll (SR) of Campobello, SC

Jennings Bailey Cavin (SO) of Edgemoor, SC

Holly Alane Ceremuga (SR) of Inman, SC

Tyerra Elizabeth Clayborne (SO) of Sumter, SC

Destiny Renee Clyburn (SO) of Boiling Springs, SC

Ashton  Coker (SO) of Yonges Island, SC

Sarah K Compton (SO) of Campobello, SC

Caitlin Anne Conneely (SR) of Augusta, ME

Wednesday Amanda-Ruth Cooper (JR) of Piedmont, SC

Hayley Wynn Cromer (JR) of Greer, SC

Kayla Nicole Cromer (SR) of Chesnee, SC

Kendall Shea’ Cromer (JR) of Greer, SC

Taylor Madison Cruse (SO) of Simpsonville, SC

Zoe Rose Daab (SR) of Spartanburg, SC

Sarah Ann Dame (C4) of Spartanburg, SC

Tia Marie Dart (SR) of Moore, SC

Mary Rose Darwin (JR) of Roebuck, SC

McKayla Hallie Davis (JR) of Concord, NC

Sequoya Maria Davis (SR) of Belton, SC

Mary Kathlyn Dixon (SR) of Rutherfordton, NC

Mary Simmons Dobbing (C2) of Woodruff, SC

Mikayla  Dorman (SO) of Conyers, GA

Leah Beth Drake (C3) of Greenville, SC

Christina Nicole Earley (SR) of Woodruff, SC

Danielle Anne Fandre (SR) of Huntsville, AL

Marley McQuaid Felthousen (SR) of Kitty Hawk, NC

Shannon Nicole Ferguson (JR) of Spartanburg, SC

Sophia Vaden Ferguson (SR) of Charleston, SC

Sara Jean Fink (C4) of Wellford, SC

Marissa Breane Fleming (SR) of Roebuck, SC

Angelica Lyn Fodor (SR) of Duncan, SC

Kendra Nicole Foster (SR) of Spartanburg, SC

Grace Elizabeth Frazor (SR) of Arlington, TX

Madison  Gallman (JR) of Cowpens, SC

Briana Marie Garris (SR) of Simpsonville, SC

Maggie Thomas Gaston (JR) of Richburg, SC

Makayla Danielle Gay (SR) of London, KY

Johanna  Gelz (SO) of Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany

Alisha Charlene Gentry (SO) of Spartanburg, SC

Casey Lease Gentry (SR) of Cowpens, SC

Loren Genell Gentry (JR) of Cowpens, SC

Laura Elizabeth Gill (JR) of Greenville, SC

Natalie Cameron Gilmore (SR) of Valencia, CA

Miranda Lynn Godfrey (SO) of St Peterburg, FL

Elisa Carmen Gonzalez (SO) of Spartanburg, SC

Sanuja Abeywickrama Goonetilleke (SR) of Etul Kotte, Sri Lanka

Kristy Lee Green (SR) of Smyrna, SC

Sabrina  Green (SO) of Charleston, SC

Martina RoseMary Gregory (C4) of Reidville, SC

Verity A Grupe (SO) of Valley Park, MO

Tiffani Brooks Hagan (SR) of Wellford, SC

Alexandra Anne Hall (SR) of Chapel Hill, NC

Hannah Grace Harrelson (SR) of Inman, SC

Brianna Madison Harrill (SO) of Forest city, NC

Ametria Faith Harrison (SR) of Columbia, SC

Kaitlyn Brooke Harrison (SR) of Hickory Grove, SC

Riley Alexandra Ocean Hartnett (JR) of Fredericton, NB

Monica Lynn Hawkins (JR) of Campobello, SC

Kathleen  Herman (SR) of North East, PA

Sherry Maivkib Herr (SR) of Spartanburg, SC

Starr C Herr (SR) of Cowpens, SC

Victoria Ann Heyworth (JR) of Chattanooga, TN

Abigail Lorraine Hill (SR) of Knoxville, TN

Dominique Cajiah Hill (SO) of Elgin, SC

Emily Rachel Holbert (JR) of Hendersonville, NC

Gillian Quinn Horn (JR) of Raleigh, NC

Natalie Elaine Horn (SO) of Raleigh, NC

Wilson Elizabeth Hudson (JR) of Mt Pleasant, SC

Anastacia Lauren Hutchinson (SO) of Nassau, Bahamas

Tenneh Maggie James (C4) of Spartanburg, SC

Nicole Iveta Jankov (SR) of Ridgeville, SC

Caitlynn Marie Jarvis (SO) of North Myrtle Beach, SC

Mary Catherine Johnson (SR) of Blythewood, SC

Darby  Jones (SR) of Calhoun, GA

Alison Christine Jouan (JR) of Lyman, SC

Anna Christine Judy (SR) of Spartanburg, SC

Deena Mae Kasmarik (SR) of Suwanee, GA

Carolyn Grace Kerecman (JR) of Holden, ME

Skylan Deanne Kimbrell (SR) of Boiling Springs, SC

Lillian  Kincaid (C4) of Greenville, SC

Kylan Dellinger Kirby (SR) of Chesnee, SC

Morgan Cara Knickerbocker (JR) of Schaumburg, IL

Maria Elizabeth Knott (JR) of Ball Ground, GA

Shi Qing Steffi  Kong (SO) of Singapore

Zoe Alexandra Kushubar (JR) of Campobello, SC

Jasmynn Merce’des Lancaster (SO) of Greer, SC

Kathleen Elizabeth Langbehn (SR) of Anderson, SC

Elyssa Ann LaRock (C4) of Tryon, NC

Taylor Josephine Lashley (SR) of Chester, SC

Aubrie Anne Lauderdale (SR) of Greenville, SC

Aquarius Zhanelle Lawson (SR) of Greenville, SC

Caitlin Shannen Lazurick (SR) of Boiling Springs, SC

Eleanor  Lee (JR) of Florence, SC

Nicole Rose Lidzbarski (SR) of Southington, CT

Richelle Elizabeth Lineen (SR) of Greer, SC

Lacey Michelle Little (C3) of Greenville, SC

Katherine Elizabeth Long (SR) of Casselberry, FL

Lisa Done Louw (SR) of Greer, SC

Hallie Christine Lycans (JR) of Hendersonville, TN

Katherine Elizabeth Lyczek (SO) of Inman, SC

Grace Mackenzie Magera (JR) of Simpsonville, SC

Gianna  Mancinelli (SO) of Atlanta, GA

Marianna Lynn Markley (SR) of Lilburn, GA

Gretchen Kayla Marlow (SR) of Birmingham, AL

Cassidy Dianne Marshall (JR) of Canterbury, CT

Christian Alexis Martin (SO) of Laurens, SC

Andrea Josefina Mata (SR) of Moore, SC

Sarah Ashley Mathena (JR) of Greer, SC

Stephanie Connor Mathis (C2) of Converse, SC

Chiara  Mattamira (JR) of Hartsville, SC

Alexis Arrianna Mattison (JR) of Anderson, SC

Christine Ann McAllister (SR) of Mayfield Heights, OH

Carson Lee McCallum (SR) of Lugoff, SC

Heather  McCrary (SR) of Rutherfordton, NC

Holly Christine McDermott (SR) of Columbia, SC

Kristen Grace McEachern (SR) of San Diego, CA

Madeleine Xiyuan McEntire (SR) of Whitmire, SC

Maeve Margaret McGannon (SR) of Fort Mill, SC

Taylor Anne McGarity (SR) of Boiling Springs, SC

Jessica Elizabeth McGivern (SR) of Clover, SC

Callie Hope McKenzie (JR) of Greenville, SC

Brittany Danielle McLaughlin (SR) of Greenville, SC

Chasity Cheyenne McNeal (SR) of Hickory Grove, SC

Jaime Erin McVeigh (SR) of Little River, SC

Jayda Montyah Means (JR) of Spartanburg, SC

Faith Anne Mills (SR) of Moore, SC

Brenna Lynn Mitchell (SR) of Summerville, SC

Nicole Grace Moore (SO) of Lexington, SC

Kassidy Marie Moorhouse (SR) of Anderson, SC

Madeline Claire Moreland (SO) of Greer, SC

Kasey Erinne Morey (JR) of GREER, SC

Anna Elizabeth Neely (SO) of Monks Corner, SC

Kelly Marie Newell (SR) of Murrells Inlet, SC

Sophia  Nguyen (SO) of Simpsonville, SC

Kayla Marie Noon (SO) of Mooresville, NC

Shannon Renee O’Farrell (SR) of Cowpens, SC

Lauren Rae Painter (SO) of Greenville, SC

Karalyn Rose Panno (SO) of Gaston, SC

Emily Gail Parker (SR) of Spartanburg, SC

Abigail Leigh Parrish (SO) of Moore, SC

Madeline Grace Pate (JR) of Cassatt, SC

Parina Jitendra Patel (SR) of Lyman, SC

Emma Kathleen Pearson (SR) of Woodruff, SC

Kayla LeeAnn Pettit (SO) of Woodruff, SC

Meghan Judith Pettit (SR) of Moncks Corner, SC

Mary Louise Kinman Platter (SR) of Athens, GA

Rachel Erin Plemmons (SR) of Boiling Springs, SC

Lauren Hope Poole (SR) of Buffalo, SC

Megan  Potoma (C4) of Spartanburg, SC

Anyah Sinclaire Preston (JR) of Marshall, MI

Taylor Kathleen Price (SO) of Greer, SC

Margaret Tanya Pridmore (SR) of Wodonga, Victoria, Canada

Faith Marie Pruett (JR) of Roebuck, SC

Heather George Puckett (C4) of Kings Mountain, NC

Lidiya Leonidovna Rantsevich (SR) of Inman, SC

Margaret Elizabeth Reaves (SO) of Anderson, SC

Brianna  Reed (JR) of Walden, NY

Kayla  Reeve (JR) of West Hills, CA

Carson Elizabeth Rehn (SR) of Alexandria, VA

Tia N’kenja Reyes (JR) of Boiling Springs, SC

Katherine Elizabeth Riedy (SR) of Campobello, SC

Margaret Kathleen Riedy (SR) of Campobello, SC

Cassidy Autumn Rindge (SR) of Charleston, SC

Michelle Ann Marie Rohde (SO) of West Allis, WI

Caroline Rebekah Ross (SR) of Spartanburg, SC

Abby Marie Roth (SR) of Travelers Rest, SC

Sarah Catherine Russell (SR) of Raleigh, NC

Tessa Faith Russell (SR) of Spartanburg, SC

Kira  Saini (SO) of Columbia, SC

Sara Grace Salley (SR) of Andrews, SC

Elizabeth Alexandra Schlesener (SR) of Hilton Head, SC

Hailey Morgan Scott (SO) of Spartanburg, SC

Hyo Won Seo (JR) of Olmsted, OH

Leslie Marie Shealy (SR) of Spartanburg, SC

Blair Marie Simpson (JR) of Greer, SC

Elizabeth Paige Skinner (SR) of Boiling Springs, SC

Jete’ Rochelle Slaughter (C3) of Spartanburg, SC

Anna Elizabeth Smith (JR) of Taylors, SC

Elaina Marie Smith (SR) of Jerseyville, IL

Susan Douglas Smith (SR) of Newport News, VA

Natalie Judith Southgate (SR) of Gaffney, SC

Kaybriana M Spalding (SO) of Lexington, SC

Shelby Marie Spears (JR) of Spartanburg, SC

Bethany Anastashia Spencer (JR) of Inman, SC

Ciara Maria Steele (SR) of Lexington, SC

Caroline Aubrey Stewart (SR) of Inman, SC

Hannah Marie Stewart (SR) of Rock Hill, SC

Holly Ann Stockhaus (SO) of Woodruff, SC

Arden  Strider (SR) of Saint Augustine, FL

Elizabeth Leigh Studstill (SO) of Decatur, GA

Katarina Scarlett Swaringen (SR) of Hendersonville, TN

Abigail Quinn Sweet (SR) of Fountain Inn, SC

Krista Ann Swofford (C2) of Spartanburg, SC

Kenda Marie Szczesniak (SR) of Greer, SC

George Elizabeth Mary Taylor (SR) of Enoree, SC

Madeline Rae Taylor (JR) of Rock Hill, SC

Morgan Nichole Tenhengel (SR) of Stanfield, NC

Haley Rebecca Thomas (SR) of Mount Pleasant, SC

Katrina Isabel Thomas (SR) of Clover, SC

Angela Michelle Toney (SO) of Boiling Springs, SC

Jacqueline  Torres (SR) of Greenwood, SC

Jada Brianna Tower (JR) of Greer, SC

Emma Louise Treveiler (SR) of Chester, SC

Alexis Briane Turner (JR) of Gaffney, SC

Janey Elizabeth Turner (SR) of Easley, SC

Morgan Alexandra Tyler (JR) of Ashland, WI

Mary Louise Ellen Vann (SO) of Spartanburg, SC

Paige Victoria Vasel (SR) of Eau Claire, WI

Caroline Breanne Waddell (JR) of Inman, SC

McKaylia Elizabeth Waddell (JR) of Gaffney, SC

Sarah Anne Waldby (SR) of Boiling Springs, SC

Breanna Gale Waldrop (SR) of Spartanburg, SC

Brittany Elaine Walker (JR) of Simpsonville, SC

Kimberly Ellis Waters (SR) of Inman, SC

Jordan Latika Watson (SR) of Duncan, SC

Lily McBride West (SR) of Campobello, SC

Haley  Wise (JR) of Dalzell, SC

Katherine Anne Wojcik (JR) of Boiling Springs, SC

Natasha Marie Wood (SO) of Gray Court, SC

Emma Tobias Woolbright (SR) of Central, SC

Cynthia Young (C4) of Woodruff, SC