Converse Announces Spring 2020 Dean’s List
menu-icon
Search

Converse Announces Spring 2020 Dean’s List

Spring 2020 dean's list Converse

Share This

Converse congratulates the following undergraduate students on their academic achievement.

Spring 2020 Dean’s List

Kendel D. Abrams (Nisbet Honors) of New Freedom, PA

Azalea Natania Elena Acevedo (Nisbet Honors) of Monks Corner, SC

Andrea Aguirre Bernal of San Diego, CA

Adara Joy Aho of Campobello, SC

Anna C. Albritton of Chesapeake, VA

Amy Cathryn Allen of Clover, SC

Anna Lucille Allen of Greer, SC

Mariah Allen of Spartanburg, SC

Sydney Lorene Allen (Nisbet Honors) of Gaffney, SC

Taylor Praise Allen (Nisbet Honors) of Monks Corner, SC

Kennedy R. Anderson (Nisbet Honors) of Longs, SC

Valentina Aparicio (Nisbet Honors) of Chascomus, Argentina

Kathryn Nerys Apple of Winchester, VA

Amanda Dawn Arledge of Inman, SC

Desiree DeShay Arnold of Moore, SC

Sarah-Anne Lindsay Arthur of Calhoun, GA

Megan Dianne Ashley of Spartanburg, SC

Hannah Renee Asselin of Lambertville, MI

Megan Leigh Austin of Union, SC

Tiffany Michelle Bain of Spartanburg, SC

Sarah M’lyn Ballenger of Inman, SC

Kiersten Elise Bangit of Williamsburg, VA

Sara Beth Barrett of Spartanburg, SC

Emilee Batson of Easley, SC

Emma Lee Baum of Inman, SC

Errin Brechelle Baylis (Nisbet Honors) of Columbia, SC

Nancy Leanne Bell of Inman, SC

Morgan Willow Berndt of Clarence, NY

Jaden La Rayne Berwager of Traveler’s Rest, SC

Taylor Danielle Birch (Nisbet Honors) of Chesnee, SC

Arden M. Bishop of Holly Springs, NC

Ashlyn Grace Bishop of Glendale, SC

Rachel Taylor Black (Nisbet Honors) of Rock Hill, SC

Dominique Boothe of Floyd, VA

Megan Elise Booty (Nisbet Honors) of Easley, SC

Aimee Nicole Boudreau of Myrtle Beach, SC

Audrey Carmen Bourdages (Nisbet Honors) of Spartanburg, SC

Katelin E. Bradshaw of Conover, NC

Angela Luise Brobson (Nisbet Honors) of Spartanburg, SC

Breyanna Kenyatta Brown of Greenwood, SC

Kaitlin Paige Brown of Ridgeway, VA

LaVang Bui (Nisbet Honors) of Moore, SC

Madison Taylor Buisch (Nisbet Honors) of Greer, SC

Sydney I. Burbage of Norway, SC

Kylie Hunter Burger (Nisbet Honors) of Startex, SC

Laura Elizabeth Burkly of Boonton Twp, NJ

Anna Belle Burrell of Boiling Springs, SC

Elizabeth Adelaide Byar of Chester, SC

Olivia Charlotte Byers of Canton, GA

Bernardita Maria Calliera of Rocky Mount, NC

Sandra Celestino Camacho of Wellford, SC

Melissa Jocelyn Canales-Gonzalez of Lexington, KY

Andrea Maria Lorena Cardozo Servin of Rockville, MD

Sophia Elizabeth Carsto of Tega Cay, SC

Jennings Bailey Cavin of Edgemoor, SC

Hannah C. Cheatham (Nisbet Honors) of Leesville, SC

Alexis Chanse Cheeks of Spartanburg, SC

Qianxi Chen of Taihe, China

Haoyu Chu of Anqing, China

Tyerra Elizabeth Clayborne (Nisbet Honors) of Sumter, SC

Destiny Renee Clyburn of Boiling Springs, SC

Ghaliyah Emon Cohen of Greer, SC

Ashton Coker of Yonges Island, SC

Delaney Jane Coldren (Nisbet Honors) of Monks Corner, SC

Sharon Elizabeth Cole of Roebuck, SC

Ivy M. Collins of Myrtle Beach, SC

Sarah K. Compton of (Nisbet Honors) Campobello, SC

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Coons (Nisbet Honors) of Greer, SC

Amanda Marie Cothran of Greer, SC

Anna Grace Cox of Greenwood, SC

Shelby Amanda Craig of Mount Pleasant, SC

Breanna R. Cromer of Darlington, SC

Hayley Wynn Cromer (Nisbet Honors) of Greer, SC

Angela Audette Crosson of Greenville, SC

Gabrielle Karissa Cuevas, Dunkirk, MD

Brittany Taylor Thomas Culbreth of Greer, SC

Zara Beth Culbreth of Chesnee, SC

Ariana Stephanie Cumez of Myrtle Beach, SC

Claire Hudgens D’Auria of Boiling Springs, SC

Hannah Grace Daggerhart of Leesville, SC

Marisa Sophia Daquil Kawabe (Nisbet Honors) of Fayetteville, NC

Mary Owens Davidson (Nisbet Honors) of Spartanburg, SC

Gabrielle Sinclair Davis of Norcross, GA

Jordan Alexis Dawson of Hartsville, SC

Mercedes Marie Dempsey (Nisbet Honors) of Appleton, WI

Xiaoxue Deng of Anhui, China

Brenda Diaz of Duncan, SC

Chelsea Jamison Durrah (Nisbet Honors) of Spartanburg, SC

Parker Dziekan of Mauldin, SC

Courtney Dziewior of Oviedo, FL

Katie Marie Edge of Roebuck, SC

Destiny Faith Ellenburg (Nisbet Honors) of Seneca, SC

Kelsey Hannah Elliott of Boiling Springs, SC

Alexandria Ellsworth of Spartanburg, SC

Heather Nicole Thigpen Ervin of Boiling Springs, SC

Yuan Fan of Huainan, China

Zhiwei Fang of Hefei, China

Isabel Germain Fangman (Nisbet Honors) of Marshville, NC

Allana Danielle Farmer of Spartanburg, SC

Alyssa Jean Fegter of Boiling Springs, SC

Kelly B. Ferguson (Nisbet Honors) of Summerville, SC

Sierra Renee Feser of Simpsonville, SC

Allyson K. Fisher of Matthews, NC

Taylor Ann Fisk of Lake Mary, FL

Alexis Haley Forbes (Nisbet Honors) of Hampton, VA

Lindsey Alexandria Fowler of Union, SC

Jami Danielle Freeman of Boiling Springs, SC

Kathyrn Renna Frizzell (Nisbet Honors) of Simpsonville, SC

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Frost of Spartanburg, SC

Abigail Kaitlyn Garvin (Nisbet Honors) of Chesnee, SC

Sydney Elizabeth Gibson of Randallstown, MD

Elizabeth Leigh Gilbert (Nisbet Honors) of Austin, TX

Kayla Ann Gilfillan of Blacksburg, SC

Laura Elizabeth Gill (Nisbet Honors) of Greenville, SC

Jhazmin Gomez-Reyes (Nisbet Honors) of Spartanburg, SC

Charlotte Gulnara Goodwin Gayle of Bridgewater, NJ

Amaya D’shae Gordon of Varnville, SC

Mia Gottschalk of Spartanburg, SC

Piper Kenna Grant of Rock Hill, SC

Brenna Kathleen Green of Inman, SC

Sabrina Green (Nisbet Honors) of Charleston, SC

Danielle Chloe Griffin (Nisbet Honors) of Kershaw, SC

Savannah Brooke Grigg of Campobello, SC

Sydney R. Grimes of Suffolk, VA

Madison Reid Grubbs of Chesnee, SC

Verity A. Grupe of Valley Park, MO

Christian Emily Gulledge (Nisbet Honors) of Dalzell, SC

Zhonglin Guo, Funan, China

Marissa Irene Haigwood of Shenandoah, IA

Sara Marie Hall of Mountain Top, PA

Britain Grace Hamrick of Tryon, NC

Brianna Madison Harrill of Forest City, NC

Katherine Drayton Harris of Beaufort, SC

Abbigayle Carolynn Haught of Thornton, CO

Harley Jo Haynes of Knoxville, TN

Destiny Jeane Heard of New Castle, IN

Chapel P. Hedrick of Little River, SC

Tori Dillard Helton of Shelby, NC

Victoria Ann Heyworth of Cumming, GA

Chelsea Leighann Hill of Laurens, SC

Jenna Louise Hinson of Roebuck, SC

Ansley V. Hodge of Spartanburg, SC

Taylor Kathleen Holcombe of Greer, SC

Rachel Whitney Hopp of Columbia, SC

Sierra J. Horne of Greer, SC

Ahdiayah Amia Horton of Spartanburg, SC

Mary Catherine Horton (Nisbet Honors) of Mount Pleasant, SC

TaiLai Hou of Hefei, China

Jessica Nicole Howard of Spindale, NC

Chen Hu of Hefei, China

Andie Brooke Hubbard of Catawba, NC

Kailee Dale Huggins of Taylors, SC

Zelena Jade Hull of Spartanburg, SC

Alexis Nicole Hunter of Goose Creek, SC

Charlotte Elizabeth Hutson of Spartanburg, SC

Daija Leanne Irizarry of Tavares, FL

Avery Caroline Jackson of Spartanburg, SC

Shakori Emani Jennings-Shuler of West Columbia, SC

Madison Patricia Jerabek (Nisbet Honors) of Easley, SC

Jada Danielle Jeter of Spartanburg, SC

Maren Elizabeth Jetton of Charlotte, NC

Abigail A. Jolley (Nisbet Honors) of Campobello, SC

Angelique Shirley-Marie Jones of Ladson, SC

Catherine Elizabeth Anne Jumper of Duncan, SC

Katelyn M. Keatley of Woodruff, SC

Julianna Morgan Keller of Lexington, SC

Lillie Claire Kieken of Greenville, SC

Jadyn Kimbrell Pauline, SC

Anna Maria King of Summerville, SC

Erin C. Kitchenka (Nisbet Honors) of Colorado Springs, CO

Mary C. Kitchens of Moore, SC

Perry L. Knickerbocker of Cochranton, PA

Shi Qing Steffi Kong (Nisbet Honors) of Singapore

Jessica Ashley Konik of Marysville, MI

Anastasia Korikova of Wellford, SC

Haley Alexandra Kreft (Nisbet Honors) of Liberty, SC

Zoe Alexandra Kushubar (Nisbet Honors) of Campobello, SC

Kelsie Nikole Lane of Columbia, SC

Ariel Rose Leasure of Portland, ME

Brittany Marlaina Leonard (Nisbet Honors) of Boiling Springs, SC

Kimberly Ann Leone (Nisbet Honors) of Landrum, SC

Delaney Morgan Leslie (Nisbet Honors) of Benton, AR

Megan Marie Lee Lewis of Spartanburg, SC

Jingfei Li of Hefei, China

Lanlan Li of Huainan, China

Yiwen Li of Wuhu, China

Yuji Li of Hefei, China

Yuxin Li of Anqing, China

Bo W. M. Linders of Bakel, Netherlands

Mengyin Ling of Hefei, China

Anna-Katherine Bailey Long of Jonesville, SC

Brittany Leigh Long (Nisbet Honors) of Inman, SC

Jasmine Dawn Loy-Smith of Spartanburg, SC

Yunyun Ma of Ma’anshan, China

Teana D. Maloney of Waldorf, MD

Gianna Mancinelli of Atlanta, GA

Rachel Manzo of Spartanburg, SC

Christian Alexis Martin (Nisbet Honors) of Laurens, SC

Mackenlee Autumn Martin of Cowpens, SC

Sarah Martin of Gaffney, SC

Alejandra Martinez (Nisbet Honors) of Newberry, SC

Maria F. Martinez of Newberry, SC

Chiara Mattamira (Nisbet Honors) of Spartanburg, SC

Laura Marie Mayne of Simpsonville, SC

Katelyn Marie McCall of Travelers Rest, SC

Alicia June McComas of Inman, SC

Josie Kate McDevitt of Maryville, TN

Brooklyn D. McElrath of Enoree, SC

Grace Anne McKinney of Inman, SC

Madeline Olivia Merrell (Nisbet Honors) of Campobello, SC

Marissa P. Messamer of Piedmont, SC

Anna J. Micklatcher-Peterson of Gaffney, SC

Aubrey Lane Miles of Spartanburg, SC

Jovana Mitic (Nisbet Honors) of Nis, Serbia

Logan Sierra Mize of Boiling Springs, SC

Ashleigh Anne Mohr of Lyman, SC

Kathyrn Walton Monroe of Mauldin, SC

Janice Elizabeth Moody of Boiling Springs, SC

Lillian Diane Moore of Lyman, SC

Sarah F. Moore of Rock Hill, SC

Madeline Claire Moreland (Nisbet Honors) of Greer, SC

Aaliyah Tytiana Morgan of Columbia, SC

Savannah Michelle Moses of Cowpens, SC

Emma Leigh Moss of Jonesville, SC

Katie Elizabeth Moss of Inman, SC

Shan Annalisa Muench of Queensland, Australia

Jennifer Grace Mulling of Roebuck, SC

Sarah Henrikson Murphy of Greer, SC

Kenzie Myers of Hartsville, SC

Madelyn Beth Nettles of York, SC

Olivia Michelle Nevin of Kettering, OH

Haley Mackenzie Nitz (Nisbet Honors) of Boiling Springs, SC

Amber Leigh Nix of Mayo, SC

Lindsey Nicole Nolan of Greenville, SC

Hannah Christin Norton (Nisbet Honors) of Spartanburg, SC

Joanna Marie Norwood (Nisbet Honors) of Camden, SC

Mikayla Marie Nunn of Pinnacle, NC

Jordan Faith Onufer of Boiling Springs, SC

Madison Orcurto of Bowie, MD

Abbigale C. Outlaw of Camden, SC

Ashley Reagan Owens of Roanoke, VA

Kaylee Faire Owens of Spartanburg, SC

Hailey Rae Padula of Landrum, SC

Lauren Rae Painter of Greenville, SC

Emilee Bruch Panhorst of Spartanburg, SC

Kelly Ann Panther of Spartanburg, SC

Heena Jitendra Patel (Nisbet Honors) of Lyman, SC

Bridgett Nicole Patterson (Nisbet Honors) of Zirconia, NC

Alliee Marie Pattillo of Douglasville, GA

Michelle Lee Pearson of Boiling Springs, SC

Lillian Elise Perry of Spartanburg, SC

Lanna Hope Peterson (Nisbet Honors) of Gaffney, SC

Ciriaca L. Petitto of Yorktown, VA

Danh C. Pham of Orlando, FL

Isabella Joanna Veronica Pistilli of N. Vancouver, Canada

Allison L. Plafcan of Maggie Valley, NC

Hembree Wade Poindexter of Lexington, SC

Abigail Kate Posey of Spartanburg, SC

Anna Joe Powell (Nisbet Honors) of Laurens, SC

Morgan Faith Powell of Chesnee, SC

Morgan Privette of Simpsonville, SC

Faith Marie Pruett (Nisbet Honors) of Roebuck, SC

Skylar Pruitt of Spartanburg, SC

Zhenzhen Qu of Ma’anshan, China

Margaret Elizabeth Reaves (Nisbet Honors) of Anderson, SC

Madison Rivers Reece-Henderson of Wellford, SC

Emma Caroline Reid of Flat Rock, NC

Joi V. Richardson of Douglasville, GA

Natalie Elizabeth Ritz of Inman, SC

Heaven Leigh Robinson of San Angelo, TX

Kathleen Marie Roche of Spartanburg, SC

Sabrina Regine Roche of Spartanburg, SC

Savannah Rodgers (Nisbet Honors) of Ward, SC

Andrea J. Rodriguez (Nisbet Honors) of Smyrna, SC

Taylor Ashley Rodriguez (Nisbet Honors) of Sicklerville, NJ

Lindsey Raynell Rogers of Dalzell, SC

Michelle Ann Marie Rohde of West Allis, WI

Jade Rosario of Mastic, NY

Sydney D. Rundell of Asheville, NC

Michaelyn Chase Russell of Greer, SC

Abigail Ann Rutherford (Nisbet Honors) of Knightdale, NC

Leslie Ann Sample of Blacksburg, SC

Briana C. Sanchez of Summerville, SC

Isabelle Evangeline Scott of Jacksonville, FL

Samantha Phoenix Scott of Conover, NC

Chloe Sabina Seay of Mount Pleasant, SC

Anna Blair Seebeck of Moore, SC

Sommerset Sadie Sewell of Spartanburg, SC

Cassandra Nicole Shaddock of Sykesville, MD

Olivia Grace Shorter (Nisbet Honors) of Simpsonville, SC

Christina G. Singletary of Columbia, SC

Margaret Mattea Smith of Rock Hill, SC

Mikalah Alana Smith of Mauldin, SC

Rhianna Lynn Smith of Boiling Springs, SC

Abigail Louise Snow of Woodruff, SC

Yiran Song of Hefei, China

Kyleigh Rae Southers of Spartanburg, SC

Hannah Nicole Sowell of Kershaw, SC

Kaybriana M. Spalding (Nisbet Honors) of Lexington, SC

Sarah Spears of Spartanburg, SC

Katherine Grace Spurling (Nisbet Honors) of Moore, SC

Adriana Stamile of Roebuck, SC

Elizabeth Jeanette Stevens of Spartanburg, SC

Ally K. Stockman (Nisbet Honors) of Inman, SC

Megan B. Stribble of Woodruff, SC

Shurui Tao of Shenzhen, China

Caylee Nicole Taylor of Chesnee, SC

Laney Ann Taylor of Inman, SC

Brittany Briana Tepedino of Simpsonville, SC

Bailey H. Thomas of Greenville, SC

Jaida LaShawn Thomas of Fort Mill, SC

Bethany A. Thornbury of Richhill, Great Britain

Faith E. Tolle of Lancaster, SC

Kaylind Z. Tollison of Woodruff, SC

Abigail Patrice Torres of Easley, SC

Kori Toston of Greer, SC

Noelle Virginia Vallely of Simpsonville, SC

Mary Louise Ellen Vann of Spartanburg, SC

Meghan Carly Vaughn of Woodruff, SC

Damaris Paola Vega of Greer, SC

Maria Belen Vendrell (Nisbet Honors) of Ezeiza, Argentina

Jacqueline Wadsley (Nisbet Honors) of Lower Mitcham, Australia

Camryn Alissa Wales of Mooresville, NC

Isabella J. Walker of Columbia, SC

Anna Leese Wallace of Greenville, SC

Courtney Nichole Walls of Cumming, GA

Madaline Walters of Inman, SC

Ziwei Wang of Wuhu, China

Meagan Brittany Waters of Spartanburg, SC

Sarah Nicole Watterson of Greenwood, SC

Ella Bailey Webster (Nisbet Honors) of Spartanburg, SC

Tianyao Wei of Hefei, China

Haley Carolyn Welch of Summerville, SC

Jessica Lee Welch of Simpsonville, SC

Jordyn S. Welcher of Anderson, SC

Madelyn Marie West of Woodruff, SC

Riley Elizabeth Westbrook of Hoover, AL

Sara Grace Westmoreland of Woodruff, SC

Brianna Lee Ann Whitby of Boiling Springs, SC

Sianna Mary Grace White of Cowpens, SC

MacKenzie Lauren Whitehouse of Lugoff, SC

Courtney Michele Whitener of Clover, SC

Isobel Nicole Wilkes of Norcross, GA

Essence Jada-Kaja Williams of Greenville, SC

Keyanna Sharon Williams of Bonneau, SC

Julia Mae Wines of Spartanburg, SC

Emilee P. Wolfe (Nisbet Honors) of Lusby, MD

Sarah Rachel Wood of Lexington, SC

Kamari Senyah Wright of St. George, SC

Tiffany Faith Wright of Chesnee, SC

Hanchuan Xu of Chizhou, China

Madison Grace Yocklin of Frederick, MD

Kaitlin B. Yoo of Greer, SC

Chloe S. Young of Atlanta, GA

Mikenzie Chyenne Young-Mullins of Duncan, SC

Sarah E. Zdanowski of Greer, SC

Hongwei Zhang of Chauhu, China

Yifan Zhang of Wuhu, China

Shiqi Zuo of Chi Zhou, China

Fall 2020 Return to Campus Updates and Guidelines  Return to Campus Updates >
close
open